7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

179,720 total posts

21,166 questions

102,324 answers

56,230 comments

454 members

53 Online
2 members and 51 guests online

where is GiGI

+5 votes
41 views

Has anyone heard from GiGi I asked this before but miss her .She was a great member of AOR.I hope she is not gone for good.

asked Jan 10 in Friendship by bobboy (334,440 points)

3 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

She was moving that is all I know.  And trying to decide whether to give her SO another chance after he wrote her a heartfelt letter.  Not happy she isn't here.  Don't have her email, but will try to PM here!

answered Jan 10 by Cinders717 (1,556,730 points)

I did pm her no reply.I think that guy was using her just hope she is ok.

Just PMed her too. Maybe we all should. And more than once just in case.

+3 votes

I was wondering that too...I had emailed her ...but no response...I hope she is ok and well too....does make you wonder/worry tho....there's so much going on in this world...we may never know.... I had just read a story of a dude murdering his g/f and that increases my want 2 stay single...sad but true...I pray nothing like that has happened 2 her.

answered Jan 10 by mysticfemale12 (1,131,100 points)
+5 votes

Sometimes life just takes over.  People come and go. I am sure she will be back when she is able.  I miss her too.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 10 by lavender (731,870 points)

ding, ding, ding..so true. FiFi will be back. She has too much fun to stay away. She is a big fan of *stupid* hunor....whatever that is.

lol yes

...