7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,843 total posts

21,077 questions

101,939 answers

55,827 comments

452 members

62 Online
8 members and 54 guests online

If you find that your best friend is cheating on his girlfriend, what would you do?

+2 votes
18 views
asked Jan 10 in Relationships by Cinders717 (1,538,880 points)

4 Answers

+3 votes

I stay out of all of my friend's business unless they ask for advice.  If my friend was cheating and asked me for advice, I would suggest if she can't work it out with her partner, she might think about ending it before jumping to something else.   My friends though - if they don't ask, it's not my business as long as they themselves are not being hurt.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 10 by lavender (719,210 points)
+2 votes

Nothing, any action you take will blow up in your face.  You see nothing, know nothing, do nothing.  At the end whatever way the ball drops you treat both parties equally the same.  It is their life, not yours period.

Offer no opinions.  Do not out the parties. Listen, however take no action.  You may want to get involved, do not.

In all things you are Switzerland, Neutral.  Anything else may bite you in the Ass, probability is very high


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 10 by Archerchef (1,176,280 points)
+3 votes

Nothing.  It's not up to me to police everyone's relationships.  For all I know, maybe she is cheating on him too.

If I say anything to him, he tells me to mind my own business.  If I say anything to her, she thinks I am just trying to ruin their relationship.

Nope, say nothing.

answered Jan 10 by Welloone (439,070 points)
+2 votes

If that were the case my husband and I would have a very long talk about said gf.

answered Jan 11 by Afirecracker (660,320 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...