7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,556 total posts

21,032 questions

101,808 answers

55,716 comments

452 members

68 Online
9 members and 59 guests online

If you hear a strange noise, do you have to go and see it, or do you run away from it?

+2 votes
18 views
asked Jan 10 in Just Relax by UnfulfilledDesires (1,589,080 points)

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I have to find out what is making the sound or it drives me crazy. Once I know what the cause, I can ignore it. 

answered Jan 10 by justpassingthru (753,160 points)
+4 votes

I always check it out, especially if my dog barks. 


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 10 by lavender (712,350 points)
+2 votes

Most of the time, if the Residents are growling I lock and load then I look.

Funniest time was hearing a noise, my old Lab was growling.  Lock and loaded and walked in on my son with a screamer in the Family room.  I started laughing which did not help matters


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 10 by Archerchef (1,174,960 points)
+3 votes

Neither.  I just ignore it.  There are exception where I want to know what is going on, but curiosity doesn't kill this cat.

answered Jan 10 by Welloone (438,990 points)
+2 votes

I must go and look to see what made the noise. Usually something fell that wasn't secured.

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (1,531,740 points)
+1 vote

run, run like the devils behind me, run till no one can find me

answered Jan 11 by mysticfemale12 (1,125,140 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...