7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,559 total posts

21,032 questions

101,810 answers

55,717 comments

452 members

68 Online
9 members and 59 guests online

HE GOT DEATH!!!! HAHAHAHA

5 Answers

+4 votes

Yikes! Don't sound so happy, sweetie. Executing someone - no matter how guilty they are - is a horrible, albeit necessary, evil and is not a reason to celebrate.  That said, I think he got exactly what he deserved. 

answered Jan 10 by justpassingthru (753,160 points)

lol!!!

I agree. I don't believe anyone has the right to take life away, but God. No matter how horrible the act committed. 

I don't have a problem with the death penalty in cases like this. I just don't think we should pretend it's a party. 

ok u r right

+6 votes

The death penalty is justice not revenge. No need for the happy dance.


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Jan 10 by Glasgowbelle (1,160,600 points)
+5 votes

And I believe that he shouild be put top death too. The unfortunate thing about this is...was anything learned about why this happened or how to preven it in the future ?  I just don't know.


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Jan 11 by BUFFER (1,295,780 points)
+3 votes

can't say I'm sad about it. I do feel sad for the families who lost a loved one to this lunatic though.

answered Jan 11 by Girlpower (231,700 points)
+2 votes
Good.  Let the rotten rat bastard die.    It's the family of the victims that have to live with what that evil little waste of  human life did that my heart goes out to. 

"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 11 by lavender (712,350 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...