7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

180,147 total posts

21,203 questions

102,591 answers

56,353 comments

454 members

80 Online
3 members and 77 guests online

When was the last time, you looked in the mirror and stared at your tear-stained face ?

+2 votes
27 views
asked Jan 11 in Intimacy by UnfulfilledDesires (1,612,640 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

November 5, 2016


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 11 by lavender (737,830 points)

Sorry Lavender, I know that is painful to think about :(

Aw, thank you. 

You are very welcome;)

:)

I am truly sorry

Thank you, CG  :)

+1 vote

Probably in the first few years after moving to London, when I started getting hayfever.  Because it was a new problem for me, I thought there was something in my eyes that I could get out if I looked in the mirror.  I've been moved to tears on occasion since then, but not where I could see my own reflection as far as I can remember. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 11 by Tabbycat1 (695,790 points)
+1 vote

2013. when my bf blew off my birthday and didn't even "say" happy birthday" :(

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (1,565,500 points)

people will never understand how much this hurts

You are right, maybe it seems silly or childish but it still hurts to think of it. Thanks for getting it:)

it isn't childish.


There's always one person you hope to hear from, and if you don't it hurts.  Then they get upset if you bring it up, but in reality, it is a big deal

It is, TY :)

+2 votes

it happens every time I think of my dog.  If you ever see me just start to cry, it is one of 2 reasons, and he is one

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (244,170 points)

Yes our pups steal a large section of our hearts, And when we lose them forever, the wound never heals:(

[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...