6 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

177,948 total posts

20,960 questions

101,518 answers

55,470 comments

450 members

81 Online
5 members and 76 guests online

Ticked off my neighbor -should I apologize?

+3 votes
18 views

Was on a conference call saw his guy building a fence that looked clueless so went out on my phone and offered them my new survey seems they reported back to him I was bitching so he stormed over still on the phone I said I really can't talk now but here's a survey.  So now he's not letting his dog play in my yard, not coming over unannounced and not talking to me every time I get the mail and not leaving his trash on my property (tree trimming) so it's actually quite nice- but should I apologize for the misunderstanding as he seems to be doing those things as punishment but again it's awesome 

asked Jan 11 in Daily Life by Afirecracker (660,320 points)

3 Answers

+4 votes

I would not apologize.  Let sleeping dogs lay and continue on.  He'll get over it if not, at least he's not being a pest any longer.


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Jan 11 by easyjolene (528,080 points)
+4 votes

I wouldn't.  If he has a problem with you, and he can't communicate that to you with big people words, then let it go.  


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 11 by lavender (700,280 points)
+2 votes

NO  action need to be taken forget him 

answered Jan 11 by bobboy (328,090 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...