7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,224 total posts

20,992 questions

101,679 answers

55,553 comments

451 members

58 Online
4 members and 54 guests online

Do you believe that there is only one love for everyone?

+3 votes
19 views
asked Jan 11 in Love by Cinders717 (1,527,990 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

No, I never believed that.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 11 by lavender (705,250 points)
+1 vote

I used to.  Now I have to pray it isn't true, because if it is, I will be by myself for life

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (229,200 points)

I think there is one true love for each of us. We will love in hope each time that this time,it is our soulmate, unfortunately sometimes its not. But that does not mean we won't have love. Just that they haven't shown up yet:) 

+1 vote

Yeah I mean it's kinda a core belief or hope really, but maybe it's not true the more I study the Bible and pray the more I realize anything is possible and not limited but I think marriage at a young age to your first and only love is a great way to avoid a lot problems from the psychological imapact of loneliness to STDs to trust issues etc. and that's been shown to be true from those that did.

answered Jan 11 by Afirecracker (660,320 points)
+2 votes

no. I know people who've become widowed and found love again.

answered Jan 11 by Girlpower (231,260 points)
+1 vote

No, what a misguided idea.  I do believe in the 80-20 rule however.  Twenty percent (20%) of the population we could date successfully, get along with etc. That said most of us end up dating the other 80% which is a disaster.


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 11 by Archerchef (1,173,960 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...