7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

180,043 total posts

21,194 questions

102,522 answers

56,327 comments

454 members

How many times do you have to flush your toilet before all the urine and/ or the faeces get completely flushed away?

+3 votes
34 views

I always have to flush my toilet multiple times before all the urine and/ or the faeces inside the toilet bowel is totally flushed away.

It is very inconvenient and a big hassle to have to flush my toilet many times all the time, as it requires a lot more time and a lot more effort to do it.

Maybe I need to change my existing toilet to a much more powerful one with a much better flushing system.


Just do it - Nike.

asked Jan 11 in Technology by Ronnio (142,130 points) 2 flags

5 Answers

+1 vote

For some reason I feel compelled to go to you tube and find a video on this. Let's see here, we aren't in Australia, so the flow must go clockwise...yes, I can see the whirlpool now.



"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Jan 11 by BUFFER (1,302,140 points)
+1 vote

We need a Question of the Day category for posts like this. The Featured list at the very least.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Jan 11 by Bluegenel (1,263,241 points)
0 votes

Why is this particular question of mine even flagged?

It makes no sense to flag a post that has a very harmless question!

Who are the two people who flagged my question without any apparent good, justified, realistic, and convincing reason(s)?

I think that the two people who flagged my question do not really know what type of questions that they should actually flag on Answerology Reloaded!

Is it possible to remove the two unjustified flags once and for all, for them being unreasonably given?


Just do it - Nike.

answered Jan 11 by Ronnio (142,130 points)
0 votes

Mine is once.

I have two toilets.  One is a dual flush system.  If you push the lever quickly and let it up, you get a low water flush for urine.  If you hold it down, it continues to flush until the tank is empty.  Even for big sticky stuff, once is usually enough.  The low flush is like 1.1 gallons of water and the entire tank is like 2 gallons.

But I recently had to replace a broken toilet with a new design.  It uses 1.26 gallons all the time, but always takes everything away on one flush.  An amazing toilet design.

You do need a better toilet.

answered Jan 11 by Welloone (444,570 points)
0 votes

that question is just as disturbing as this

Image result for disturbing

answered Jan 11 by mysticfemale12 (1,132,140 points)
[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...