6 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

177,296 total posts

20,873 questions

101,158 answers

55,265 comments

448 members

87 Online
6 members and 81 guests online

when you login to AOR

+4 votes
36 views

with your breakfast and read something disgusting. Blech!

asked 5 days ago in All The Rest by Girlpower (229,960 points)

5 Answers

+5 votes
Yeah, I cannot stand when that happens. (I just saw what I think you might be referring to -  yeah, that post is not OK. )

"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered 5 days ago by lavender (686,150 points)
+3 votes

I feel both of you...I think I read what you both read...so disturbing/filthy....makes you wonder where folks heads are really at...that is why I had asked a few weeks ago....where the hell do some of these questions come from.....

answered 5 days ago by mysticfemale12 (1,118,410 points)
+3 votes

I think some questions are posted for effect or to see how far they can push it. That particular post doesn't break the guidelines but equally it's not the best subject matter. So, I'm not going to take it down. And I'm not going to remove the flags because the OP should guess people aren't going to like it.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered 5 days ago by Bluegenel (1,247,221 points)
+2 votes

It is too bad we have to see garbarge from people. And we don't have any ability to do anything about it:(  But we allow extreme profanity here so its no surprise at all!

answered 5 days ago by Cinders717 (1,514,820 points)
+2 votes

I think it is a legitimate question about a subject he wants to know more about.  It just is not the usual drivel.  I would much rather see toilet talk than the insulting of a sitting president who has done his best.

answered 5 days ago by Welloone (435,530 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...