7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

180,042 total posts

21,194 questions

102,521 answers

56,327 comments

454 members

89 Online
8 members and 81 guests online

Are you low maintenance or high maintenance?

+4 votes
25 views

Low or High.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Jan 11 in Dating by Bluegenel (1,263,241 points)

7 Answers

+3 votes
I am no maintenance at all, really
answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (242,680 points)
+3 votes

I'm just a simple man.

answered Jan 11 by bobboy (334,440 points)

no you aren't see

Image result for metrosexual man

 

+2 votes

I am self-sufficient, so emotionally, no.    If working out everyday, eating well, maintaining overall health, etc is considered "high maintenance", then yes.  


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 11 by lavender (737,210 points)
+2 votes

Whatever you like.

answered Jan 11 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,612,640 points)
+2 votes

Medium maintenance ;)

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (1,564,670 points)
+2 votes

Medium as far as self care-some might think high maintenance. 

I do expect friends to be considerate and thoughtful. Do what you say you are going to do, e ontime etc.  Of course things come up, but normally.

I guess these things are subjective.

answered Jan 11 by Lasuz (706,890 points)

Your dog is so cute.   If everyone could be a dog, I would like people more.

+2 votes

Low.

Feed me, pet me, play with me.  I could be a dog.

answered Jan 11 by Welloone (444,570 points)
[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...