7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

180,148 total posts

21,203 questions

102,591 answers

56,354 comments

454 members

84 Online
3 members and 81 guests online

The world would be such a better place if all Republicans were all like Rand Paul.

+3 votes
19 views
How can anyone call themselves a "Conservative" if they can't be FISCALLY conservative, like they're supposed to?

They seriously couldn't vote 'yea' on legislation to balance the budget AND cut spending. Wtf is wrong with these frauds? Do your f*cking job, Repubs! Omg.

I'm not bringing up democrats -I know they don't like cutting spending; they did what they predictably do.

I might as well spam my book haha: http://amzn.to/2hjCZsD

asked Jan 11 in Politics by Jillopo (228,560 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

True.

But then Rand Paul is a smart guy with principals.  Republicans, and most Democrats, are ignoramouses that have sold themselves to the highest bidder.  Just look at what the deficit has done under the last three Repugs presidents.  They talk conservative, but spend like liberals.  Just on conservative priorities.

answered Jan 11 by Welloone (445,290 points)
+1 vote

How is it fiscally conservative to demand we keep a tax that is killing healthcare choice?  Cut spending. increasing taxes or refusing to cut them is in no way fiscally conservative.  Conservative is acting on behalf of the constituents and cutting government waste.  Using his logic let's turn over every penny to the government- problem is they'd still be broke they have a spending problem that must be addressed.

answered Jan 11 by Afirecracker (660,600 points)
If you simply repeal obamacare without a replacement, the insurance companies go bankrupt; then you've got FUEL for the democrats to blame Republicans for something.

Do you REALLY want that? As if they weren't annoying enough.

Which insurance companies?  Aetna, Humana, and others no longer operate withObamacare.   Blue cross blue shield has 9.9 billion in rainy day funds.

+1 vote

I see your point, and I am no ec onomist but things in this ocuntry are so out of control that to balance a budget and accomplish what needs to be done appears impossible until there is real gorwth, not Obama 1% fast food job growth, but a tax base that can fund what needs to be done.

I like the way Trump has Boeing coming down on the cost of those jets by a billiuon dollars yet these media linerals act as if it is nothing,  We need his mind set in evertything. This is why Hillary ad a staff of over 10- times what he had and was throwing away billions of dollars for nothing, yet he won sp

Trump spent a fractiuon of the money Hillary did, and it is a reflection of how both of them would treat our tax money. HGis work ethic will put al these worthless politicians to shame.


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Jan 11 by BUFFER (1,302,850 points)
[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...