7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,658 total posts

21,042 questions

101,858 answers

55,758 comments

452 members

44 Online
1 members and 43 guests online

What was the best news you ever received?

+3 votes
14 views
asked Jan 11 in Just For Fun by Cinders717 (1,535,960 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

That I qualify to be a ...born again virgin.

answered Jan 11 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,590,680 points)

Good luck with that lol ;)

+2 votes

Congratulations! You have been selected out of thousands of householders to complete our 200,00 page questionnaire. We enclose a packet of peanuts as payment.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Jan 11 by Bluegenel (1,254,761 points)

Quite inviting, I will take those peanuts off your hands:)

+1 vote
Finding out I was having a girl.  I already instinctively knew, but once she popped and it was confirmed, I was happy.  (also, that she was healthy, obviously)

"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 11 by lavender (714,610 points)

That had to be amazing:)

It was - I bought mostly pink stuff before she was born.  haha

I bet you had such a wonderful time planning all those girly things for her;)

It was fun.  I didn't enjoy being pregnant at all, but the buying clothes and prepping was a lot of fun.

+1 vote

That I was pregnant I already knew but getting that call was awesome

answered Jan 11 by Afirecracker (660,320 points)

I bet that was great and has brought so much joy in your life;)

No he died 

Oh I am so very sorry, I had no idea. How horrible for you. Losing a child has to be the worst thing to happen to anyone. God bless you.....

+1 vote

Hands down, when she agreed to marry me.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 11 by king313 (406,210 points)

Awesome memory I am sure;)



[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...