6 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

177,296 total posts

20,873 questions

101,158 answers

55,265 comments

448 members

75 Online
5 members and 70 guests online

How difficult is it for you to be honest, even when your words may be hurtful or unpopular?

+2 votes
10 views
asked 5 days ago in Relationships by Cinders717 (1,514,820 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

I don't enjoy being hurtful (unpopular - even in high school, I wasn't concerned about that), but sometimes the truth isn't pretty.  It's still better to be truthful than to sugar coat or flat out lie.  So yes, honest is easy.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered 5 days ago by lavender (686,150 points)
+1 vote

I don't like being hurtful but I will be honest and mind my tongue. There's always the option to be tactful when being truthful


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered 5 days ago by king313 (398,440 points)
+1 vote

I am honest to a fault.  The one time I should have lied, I still couldn't because in the pit of my stomach, I knew it was still a lie

answered 5 days ago by curiousguy (217,610 points)
+1 vote

It's not difficult, but in the past week I've had a vile PM on here as a result. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered 5 days ago by Tabbycat1 (686,710 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...