7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,563 total posts

21,032 questions

101,814 answers

55,717 comments

452 members

69 Online
9 members and 60 guests online

In 1760, what means of personal transport was invented?

+2 votes
8 views
asked Jan 11 in In the News by UnfulfilledDesires (1,589,080 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I only know this, because I yelled out the question to my husband who is a trivia savant -  Roller Skates.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 11 by lavender (712,350 points)
+1 vote

TIME TRAVEL :)

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (1,531,860 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...