7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,658 total posts

21,042 questions

101,858 answers

55,758 comments

452 members

44 Online
1 members and 43 guests online

When was the last time you immediately clicked with someone you just met?

+3 votes
15 views

2009 met my bf.

asked Jan 11 in Just For Fun by Cinders717 (1,535,960 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

In 2007 and we are still very close to this very day.

answered Jan 11 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,590,680 points)
+1 vote

that is everywhere I go...im just extremely cautious and keep to my self

answered Jan 11 by mysticfemale12 (1,125,920 points)
+2 votes

Husband, immediately.   I know barf, gross, here come the cavities, and yuck.  I agree lol


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 11 by lavender (714,610 points)

Not at all! It is special and that is worth commenting on:)

Oh, I got the cavity just talking about it.  hahah

hehe ;)

+2 votes

My now wife.

We met at community college. Her first words to me were, "Hi what are you doing?"

LOL. We laugh every time we talk about it because I ask her what the hell made her turn around and talk to me.

She was just being nosy about my test score because I had it upside down thinking it was a 69 and it was a 96. How I did that was beyond me.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 11 by king313 (406,210 points)
+2 votes

8 years ago

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (233,880 points)
+1 vote

Never.


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 12 by Tabbycat1 (690,850 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...