7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,845 total posts

21,077 questions

101,941 answers

55,827 comments

452 members

A mandoline used for thinly slicing ingredients.

+1 vote
7 views
asked Jan 11 in Recipes by UnfulfilledDesires (1,593,980 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Yes I have one.  With mine, you cannot be distracted in the least when using it.   Works nicely though.


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 11 by lavender (719,410 points)
+1 vote

Girlfriend of mine ended up in the ER thanks to this device :(

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (1,538,880 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...