7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,268 total posts

21,001 questions

101,700 answers

55,567 comments

451 members

86 Online
12 members and 74 guests online

What was the worst lie that you told your parents?

+2 votes
9 views

Where I had been lol )

asked Jan 11 in Just For Fun by Cinders717 (1,529,080 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

Lying by omission is still a lie, I guess.  I waited awhile before telling my parents I got married. They liked him a lot, and we were already living together, but I just didn't feel it was a big enough deal, plus I didn't want any kind of reception or anything, so we waited. 


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 11 by lavender (706,830 points)

Yep still a lie. But I can understand not wanting to have your parents  make a big deal of it, with receptions etc.

Yes. There are more, but that was the best one. lol

+1 vote

Wanted to be with me bf, so told granny I had to go do some homework.

answered Jan 11 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,583,390 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...