7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,556 total posts

21,032 questions

101,808 answers

55,716 comments

452 members

Did you ever eat Snow Ice Cream when you were a kid or even now?

+2 votes
9 views
asked Jan 11 in Leisure by UnfulfilledDesires (1,589,080 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

I have had a Sno-Cone, and then the thing they have in Hawaii...is that the same thing?


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 11 by lavender (712,350 points)
+1 vote

No, yellow snow is possible not edible for me lol:)

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (1,531,740 points)
+1 vote

Yep on snow days my grandmother would make it

answered Jan 11 by Afirecracker (660,320 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...