7 Members have donated this month.
Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

180,606 total posts

21,251 questions

102,844 answers

56,511 comments

455 members

94 Online
6 members and 88 guests online

Are we in the right place to be encouraged a variety of opinions?

+1 vote
12 views
asked Jan 11 in Just Relax by UnfulfilledDesires (1,612,770 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

Even if we don't agree, people should hear challenging views that may open their eyes

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (246,210 points)
+2 votes

I believe so.


You are entitled to your opinion, but you are not entitled to your own alternative facts.

answered Jan 11 by lavender (744,590 points)
+1 vote

 A variety of opinions is what constitutes real conversations;)

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (1,571,900 points)
+1 vote

The problem is never different POVs but the reaction to yours being challenged or misunderstood.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 11 by king313 (419,950 points)
[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...