7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

178,556 total posts

21,032 questions

101,808 answers

55,716 comments

452 members

63 Online
8 members and 55 guests online

What, according to you is a sensitive topic that should not be joked about?

+2 votes
21 views
asked Jan 11 in Just Relax by Cinders717 (1,531,740 points)

5 Answers

+3 votes

Animal abuse


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 11 by lavender (712,350 points)
+3 votes

There are no topics I know of that can't be joked about.  To many sensitive people in this world.

answered Jan 11 by juandontbeg (10,820 points)
+6 votes

There are many topics that SHOULD not be joked about, but MOSTLY I think it comes down to TIMING.  If someone has recently lost a parent, then "death jokes" or "old people dying" jokes are not appropriate, etc.

answered Jan 11 by Media4u2 (343,420 points)
+1 vote

I agree with the other guy, timing is everything. 

I knew some people who thought it was finny to make gay jokes after Orlando. Needless to say they were missing a few teeth after.


“The lesson is that you can still make mistakes and be forgiven.” – Robert Downey Jr.

answered Jan 11 by Sheogorath (45,940 points)
+1 vote

my dog, my cp, or her.

No one really knows what the "her" refers to, but every time someone asks, it hurts.  It cuts me deep

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (233,640 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...