6 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
SearchF.A.Q.'sVIP'sChatNewsArchivesRandom Question
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

177,948 total posts

20,960 questions

101,518 answers

55,470 comments

450 members

79 Online
6 members and 73 guests online

What does a person mean when they say, "Fuck me running!" ?

+1 vote
27 views
asked 6 days ago in Intimacy by UnfulfilledDesires (1,577,110 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Here is the exact definition:


To express extreme exasperation, shock, or dismay. A magnification of fuck me. Metaphoric exaggeration of being fucked while trying to run.

answered 6 days ago by newsiteawesome (16,690 points)
+2 votes

No clue- my guess would be they think you've lost your mind and don't want to be anywhere around nor associated with you in the future 

answered 6 days ago by Afirecracker (660,320 points)
+2 votes

It's almost like, Holy Shit, or Damn it...I say fuck me runnin' backwards. With the unbelievable crap I see and put up with, it's likely you'll hear that from me... a lot.



“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered 6 days ago by easyjolene (528,080 points)


[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

Categories ]

Posting Anonymous ]

Website Guidelines ]

Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]



...