7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

180,045 total posts

21,194 questions

102,523 answers

56,328 comments

454 members

87 Online
8 members and 79 guests online

If I was a bear

+5 votes
29 views

Yep, if I was a bear I couldn't hibernate, because I am hungry all the time.

Anyone have any Mexican food, cake/pie, anything to drink? I am hungry!

asked Jan 12 in Just For Fun by seajaih (217,080 points)

5 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer

I am just like that.  I have some cheese and summer sausage, crackers and some awesome sweet spicy mustard. Or, cashews and pistachios that you might like.  We have plenty of vodka or jagermeister in the freezer or grape juice and orange  juice or tea or wine...


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Jan 12 by easyjolene (535,840 points)

Sounds good. Always nice to meet another hungry person. 

+4 votes

Me too like to hole up in the winter and graze.  I have cherry pie, a chocolate muffin, cranberry nut slices, and some m&m's come on over we will party!!!  :)

answered Jan 12 by Cinders717 (1,564,670 points)

Oh thank you! I'll see what I have to bring along.

+4 votes

No Mexican food in quite some time.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 12 by king313 (413,950 points)

Awww, you don't like it, or diet restricted?

+3 votes

I have  oatmeal, yogurt, left over roasted Brussels sprouts, and natural peanut butter.  ha hah


"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Jan 12 by lavender (737,210 points)
+2 votes

Got ice cream cashew bars, grapes, oranges, pumpkin spice bread, with cheese cream, red wine, beer, and iced water.

answered Jan 12 by UnfulfilledDesires (1,612,640 points)
[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...