7 Members have donated this month.
Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

180,606 total posts

21,251 questions

102,844 answers

56,511 comments

455 members

98 Online
5 members and 93 guests online

How do you accurately and correctly judge the intentions of a person or a thing?

+2 votes
15 views

The best and most effective way of accurately and correctly judging the intentions of any person or anything is to look at their actions and their behaviors consistently and how they treat other people and other things.

If a person or a thing were to act and behave in a very positive way consistently, it is fair to say that it has good and positive intentions.

On the other hand, if a person or a thing were to act and behave in a very negative way consistently, it is fair to say that it has bad and negative intentions.

For example, if I were to interact with a person or a thing, and they were to treat me very well, very respectfully, and very cordially, I'm confident that they have wholesome intentions and it is safe to be with them.

Conversely, if I were to interact with a person or a thing, and they were to treat me very badly, very disrespectfully, and very abusively/ offensively, I'm certain that they have hostile intentions and it is dangerous/ risky to be with them.

Judging a particular person's actions and behaviors over a long period of time is the most reliable and most dependable method of establishing a person's real and true intentions.


Just do it - Nike.

asked Jan 12 in Daily Life by Ronnio (142,580 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

On a scale of 1 - 10


You are entitled to your opinion, but you are not entitled to your own alternative facts.

answered Jan 12 by lavender (744,590 points)
+1 vote

Ehhhh, people can show you anything action wise. The key is consistency.... how consistent are they when treating you a certain way? Can they consistently do this in public and around their family? 


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 12 by king313 (419,950 points)
0 votes

I am a person who uses pattern recognition when analyzing or judging people. If it is a one time thing, I make a decison based on how I feel but when there is a pattern, than it is all logical.


I do NOT ever go by what people say..I only go by what they do. If someone says they are going to do something and 9 times out of 10 they do it, they have credibility, especiallly since these types will care enough to explain why they couldnt make their commitment even that one time.

When you get a person who only does what they say 5-6 times or less out of 10, this is a flake in my book. These types have got more excuses than a criminal going to jail too.  

I don;t like to put a percentage or number on it necessarily, because sometimes the gravitly of the situaiuton needs to be weighed. but words are worthless ...People get credit for words all day long every day and they dont do shit. It is like living a life where everybody you know is a silly ass facebook friend. Sure, it looks good, but it is all bull shit.

This is an issue about a persons character and value system too. The only time it has ever failed me is in my personal life and if I get emotionally involved with a woman every now and then because I do not get close to men.

SO, if you can keep your emotions in check when necessary all the time, this will always  work, but you yurself have to have these standards for yourself also. 


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Jan 12 by BUFFER (1,306,780 points)
[ Answerology Reloaded on Facebook ]

[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ Jillopo's book ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...