7 Members have donated this month. Thank you. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

179,720 total posts

21,166 questions

102,324 answers

56,230 comments

454 members

52 Online
2 members and 50 guests online

Unless its a pet, there is no such thing an an unconditional relationship, T or F?

+6 votes
27 views

Just had to tidy  that up a bit


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

asked Jul 17, 2016 in Relationships by Glasgowbelle (1,163,820 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

False, even pets don't give unconditional love or at least cats don't. Mine have always wanted love on their terms usually dependant on putting down fresh food or offering up treats.

answered Jul 17, 2016 by borninthemeadowcourt (404,810 points)
dogs do
Yes, dogs definitely do.
+1 vote

I agree.  In human relationships, there is always a condition even if we don't know it

answered Dec 2, 2016 by curiousguy (240,790 points)
+1 vote
False -  my daughter is always unconditional

"Imagine a world where we are all enlightened by objective truths rather than offended by them"

answered Dec 2, 2016 by lavender (731,870 points)
+1 vote

Between 2 people everyone had some condition even subconciously.  There are bridges that should never be crossed between 2 people who love and care about each other!

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (1,556,730 points)
...