3 Members have donated this month.
This site remains Ad-Free.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

It seems I'm legally required to be a fortune-teller ... [bumped]


answers 1

views 32


asked by
Tabbycat1



Have you bought your Halloween candy treats yet?


answers 2

views 4


asked by
Cinders717



How much sleep did you get last night?


answers 3

views 7


asked by
Cinders717


From the Archives

She wants to know if she can get you an Advil or a joint?


Total Activity

292,269

  total posts

36,725

  questions

164,191

  answers

88,179

  comments

3,128

  chats

727

  members

Activity This Month

2,657

  total posts

360

  questions

1,502

  answers

697

  comments

97

  chats
83 Online
2 Members and 81 Guests
Members present at the site
Visits Today: 5451
Visits Yesterday: 11450
Get more answers Bump Button and Super Bump.

Do you crave and enjoy physical pleasure in all its forms?

+4 votes
29 views
asked Feb 16 in Intimacy by UnfulfilledDesires (3,181,610 points)

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I've never met anyone who didn't crave or enjoy any form of physical pleasure, but equally, I've never met anyone who craved and enjoyed every possible form thereof.  Some people like things other people find indifferent, uncomfortable or weird, and vice versa. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Feb 16 by Tabbycat1 (1,105,000 points)
+2 votes

It depends on the form at this point.  When I was a little younger I was far more adventurous.  Now I am just particular.


Smart people only believe half of what they hear. Smarter people know which half to believe.

answered Feb 16 by lavender (3,055,630 points)
+1 vote

You bet I do. I know many ways to get off and I'm not just talking about beating the wrap on a criminal allegation or ending my shift at work.


"Tangled is the web we weave when first we practice to deceive." - Sir Walter Raleigh

answered Feb 16 by Heisenberg (585,350 points)
+2 votes

Whats not to enjoy??


 

answered Feb 16 by Cinders717 (4,027,770 points)
+2 votes

Overload me with physical pleasure, the more the merrier.....


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Feb 16 by king313 (885,220 points)
+2 votes

Maybe NOT ALL its forms lol ;)

answered Mar 17 by Cinders717 (4,027,770 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...