Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+5 votes
60 views

What (non-offensive) bit of information about another A-ology Reloaded member surprised you the most when you found it out? 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

in All The Rest by (1,164,460 points)

5 Answers

+5 votes

Well... I did read the other day that a certain person liked to play with his balls.

by
0

Entertaining I guess lol :)

+1

It was a question the other day and a lot folks had fun with it. I just read and laughed : D

0

I know but love your answer here:)

+1

Thank you ; ) I was just making sure!

0

:))

+3 votes

Not really "surprised" as in "oh wow, Shocker!", but more pleasantly surprised when Arch said he was born in Wyoming, as just after South Dakota, that is my favorite place to visit.

by
+1 vote

To be honest, I never really gave it much thought. I hardly ever come on here. I was surprised when I found out that I'm actually one of the most liked members on this entire site though I was certain everyone hated me. I was told I was ranked number three on the fan favorite list. A few people have even told me I'm their favorite person on here because they said I was the most consistent - no joke! That completely caught me by surprise. I didn't see that coming.


"Tangled is the web we weave when first we practice to deceive." - Sir Walter Raleigh

by (604,020 points)
+2 votes

Nothing yet. Why do you have something you want to tell me? I am very good at keeping secrets. Not much surprises me any longer. I have seen a lot in my life. Many, many changes. My generation has been thru more changes than our grandparents did in their whole lives. Changes are always going to be so different, but let's face it we have seen many and I would love to let my Pappy see all of them.



I know what I have given you. I do not know what you have received. ~Antonio Porchia

by (465,090 points)
0 votes

I found out that Belle worked as a jail guardian ( or what you call them) in the army. That's very gutsy to me. It takes courage for sure. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (817,670 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...