To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 3
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 8,388
Visits Yesterday: 31,174













































+3 votes
57 views

That schtuff that you assume is a ball of lint on the carpet. You run over it with the vacuum, and it won't suck it up (which is weird because one time you sucked up your Uncle Ted's prosthetic leg). So, you pick it, up and then flick it down and then try to vacuum over it. WHY???? Seriously why not just throw the effer out? Or even wash it down with a glass of cold milk?




~~~Every time you fail to upvote me, a puppy dies a horrible death.~~~

in Donations by (430,580 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

I used to throw them back down too,  but learned my lesson and threw them out. I do tend to run over it from several different directions before I pick it up though. You got me good when said we could just wash it down. Obviously your balls of hair don't look as bad as mine. Yuck 


I know what I have given you. I do not know what you have received. ~Antonio Porchia

by (427,710 points)
0 votes

lol the last time I vacuumed, there was a piece of dog food that my Dyson refused to suck up.  So, I picked it up, threw it back down and tried again.  Three or four times.   It didn't even occur to me to just throw that shit out.  I am losing it, that is the only answer I can come up with.  Plus, I am stubborn.

by
0
Maybe you are determined. 
0

That does sound much better.  :)

0

I know Sweetie. I am determined also. 

0

lol here's to the Determined.  Cheers.

0

Oh yes. Cheers with some very fine homemade wine this evening. To the beautifully determined... 

0 votes

Stopped doing that as it doesn't work, just toss it in the bin lol.

by (5,054,560 points)
+1 vote

Yep, I went out and purchased a brand new vacuum just because the little ball fucker wouldn't come up but it did with the new one!! HAHAHA


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

by (1,171,910 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...