To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 14,984
Visits Yesterday: 25,677













































+3 votes
35 views

I never had kids so I consider my pets my children. How about you?

in Just Relax by (47,800 points)

9 Answers

+1 vote

I talk to them as if they are children but no, I don't consider them that way.

They are much easier than children but I wouldn't substitute them 


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,886,610 points)
+1 vote

Pets are family for me, I would never confuse them with Children


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,831,740 points)
+1 vote

Pets are animals- when they screw up, I remind them that they're edible.


I.Am.Iron Man.

by (416,240 points)
+1 vote

Absolutely.  He is my baby dog, and like GB said,  much easier than kids. I refer to him as my Grand dog, because he started out being my daughter's dog.

by
+1 vote

I do not consider pets as children


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

by (1,174,530 points)
+1 vote

Not "children" persay, but his comfort and needs always came first.  I had to make sure he was happy, comfortable.  I actually had to relearn to eat after he died.



Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

by (1,189,620 points)
+1 vote

We care for them like they are our children....definitely members of the family.

by (504,450 points)
+1 vote

Yes. All pets are children.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,836,981 points)
+1 vote

no for children are human and pets are animals ! thanks

by (6,120 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...