Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 30,867
Visits Yesterday: 32,322













































+8 votes
998 views

or would you lieke to have?

in Family and Parenting by (1,442,600 points)

25 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Two that I know of, if there are any more I have not been informed

by (2,866,640 points)
+3

Knock knock!  Daddy!

+2

Let me see the DNA test

+4 votes

I have one, 28 years old until November.

by
+1

Real cute little girl!

+1

Aw thank you!

+4 votes

Zero.

by (1,500,710 points)
+5 votes

I have one of mine and two step children. I don't want anymore I got sterilised when my boy was 18 mnths

by (2,996,170 points)
+4 votes

I have two boys. I'd like lots more, but my husband isn't going for it. :)

by (430,580 points)
+5 votes

I have one, a ten month old boy, and we are done with having children.

by (684,050 points)
+3 votes

0...no sex before marriage ..if it's meant for me to get married and make babies I want 3...twin girls and a boy ..I already have the names picked out.....lmao

by (3,099,030 points)
+4 votes

Gave birth to three, but only claim two.

by
+4 votes

I have ZERO !!!       Too many negatives !!

by (6,020 points)
+3 votes
Two. A daughter  35. A son,  29. Of  course I  have many others that still call me mom after all these yrs. 
by (427,930 points)
+3 votes

None. Would love just one. Even to foster an older child. But not in any position to do so.

by (5,058,010 points)
+2

Now.

+1

Lol yes Now is the operative word:)) thx:)

+2

You'd make a wonderful Mom.

+1

Thats so dear of you to say Suzi:)  Thankyou!, I always thought I would, my big sister agrees, so might find out one day hopefully:)

+5 votes

Zero. I never married.

by (743,470 points)
+5 votes

I have only one, a daughter.

She has blessed me with two grand children, a girl and boy..


Precious new life is a gift from God.

by (504,450 points)
+5 votes

None.... yet.

by (1,184,310 points)
+4 votes

I never wanted children, so I don't have any. Spending 15 minutes with somebody's else's kid is about as much "child time" as I can take.  I like animals, though. 

by (2,408,210 points)
+1 vote

I have none, nor do I want any. I have three nieces and two nephews. That's good enough for me. Also, I teach kids every day, and the younger ones can be a pain in the butt sometimes.

by (563,540 points)
+2 votes

Two, a son who is 45 and daughter who is 40.

by (362,700 points)
+1 vote

One.

by (8,310 points)
0 votes

3.  They are all teenagers now.  

Man...do not blink...they grow up that fast.

by (14,370 points)
0 votes

0.  Unsure if I want children.  Love them, and wanted them when I was younger, now, not so sure

by (1,189,800 points)
0 votes

I don't have any kids but I have 3 younger siblings (2 brothers and 1 sister) and I have an older half brother.

by (10,510 points)
0 votes

One, that's enough I'm exhausted!

ago by (1,440 points)
0 votes

I know I said I'm exhausted, but I'd really love another baby!

ago by (1,440 points)
+1 vote

We have 3.  They are almost all grown up now.  2 in college. 

They are small so short of a time it seems.  

ago by (14,370 points)
+1 vote

I don't have any kids, I always pictured I would by now but I'm not so sure it will ever happen. If it ever does happen I would want at least 2...maybe 3. 

ago by (184,400 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...