To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 13,739
Visits Yesterday: 40,486













































+4 votes
421 views

It seems some of use here are asking ridiculous questions, it's like some are planning all day what to ask. They must be running to the kitchen making a sandwich and running back to AO. Or they eat snacks while they chat. What kind of a life is that ? Don't they have nothing better to do ? I guess most of them live in an apartment that they rent so there is nothing to do inside or outside.

in Daily Life by (362,700 points) 1 flag

14 Answers

+10 votes

You should hook up with Ronnio. If nothing else, you have generalizations and  judgement of others in common.

by
+7 votes

If they're enjoying themselves, which is probably true. They are not wasting their time. Going to work 8 hours a day to a job that bores you stupid is a waste of time done by millions of people worldwide every day.

So you can have my customary sarcastic response, "Thanks for that."


Life is what you make it.

by (3,820,131 points)
+7 votes

I know very little about the lives of others on here.  The point of this site is to ask and answer questions, regardless of WHY someone may be posting.

by (79,580 points)
+7 votes

No need to feel sorry for any of us here.  We all have lives, none of us are here all day. Some people who are not chained to that boring Job Blue mentioned will enjoy this site instead of Facebook which I know people are on 24/7. This is much more enjoyable Social Media site.  And often we are able to help someone who is having a serious problem. That certainly is worth my time!! My suggestion to you , since you think we are wasting our time, is to find other people on other sites to insult!! Good luck with that!

by (5,058,010 points)
+3
Lol Yeah!
+2

Lol :) 

+2

Dayuuuum!!!!   

Now that's how you invite someone to "go away"

0

 lol:) 

+7 votes

Why would you say something so judgmental and mean about other AOR members? What's it to you, whether anyone spends 5 minutes here or 24 hours a day? 

Ana, it often seems that you have a superiority complex which you think entitles you to look down on other people. Either that  or you have an inferiority complex and need to put others down to feel better about yourself. 

Either way, this kind of generalized insult doesn't do anything to add to the site, IMO. At least those who ask lots of questions are encouraging conversation - your post just encourages hard feelings. 

by (2,281,970 points)
0

Boy are you right on about her!

+5 votes

I see you back Anna!!


No man has a  right to fix the boundary to the march of a Nation...

by (2,871,790 points)
0

I heart you.

+6 votes

I feel sorry for you.  You are so narrow in your thinking and so judgemental of others.

by (1,442,440 points)
+4 votes

this is reminding me of the old AO.

by (502,190 points)
+6 votes
You are right. Everyone who is on here all of the time is a loser.

The cool people come on here every once in a while to be condescending and degrading and tell everyone how super awesome they are.

You also correct that people who are on here all of the time live in apartments and only eat sandwiches. You should be a profiler for the FBI.


~~~Every time you fail to upvote me, a puppy dies a horrible death.~~~

by (430,580 points)
0

haha  I love this so much.

+1

I try. :)

0

I like sandwiches

0

Sammiches with sarcasm sauce. Mmmmmm.

0

Not a bad way to spend the morning 

+5 votes

I tend to use this site instead if Facebook. And most of the time I'm on here when my boyfriend is busy doing his work and I'm too lazy to go out with friends


"I'll make sure to sin in as many entertaining ways as possible before I die." - Sheogorath

by (577,690 points)
+5 votes

What do you care about what people do with their time?

by (292,750 points)
+1 vote

In some respects you are right, Glad to see you are back missed you


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,821,690 points)
+2 votes

im sure everyone on this site has a life out side of social media...outside or inside.... playing on AOR during work kills the day, so why not have some fun!!!

by (3,100,040 points)
+1 vote

Hmmm.  Well I am a 53/single female and live in a low-income apartment but in a good-paying job.  I have tons of interests and love to write so....  I refuse to pay rent that costs as much as a mortgage payment.  There are truly people down and out in life with zero support system just trying to survive, not for us to judge lest you are in their situation...

by (8,310 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...