If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation. 4 this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
17 views

Just asking.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

asked in Career by (3,277,901 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

Just tell it it's naughty


We have met the enemy and he is us.

answered by (2,097,460 points)
+3 votes

What might happen is that you will get a bad back and wont be able to enjoy the two weeks off. There is a body-mind connection that hasn't been explained yet, but we can actually get the disease, illness or pains that we imagine or talk about.
What could be better than to be healthy and active and keep busy with your work ?
Attitude like that could also be a pre-cursor to other lies and crime.

answered by (373,810 points)
+2 votes

Not advisible, here they are good at looking for the fakers, and it all goes bad after that lol.

answered by (5,952,710 points)
+2 votes

As a former work comp adjuster, I would highly advise against that.  Work-related or not, it's not worth it.  I would just file a stress claim.  SO Kidding, those are the worst.

answered by
0 votes

tell em your boo twisted you into a pretzel

answered by (3,219,990 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...