If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Seasons Greetings to All. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
21 views

You've got the job.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

asked in Career by (3,421,331 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

Not a bad idea!!

answered by (5,937,330 points)
+1 vote

It's the background check that matters. Hmm

answered by
+1 vote

LOL! Good question my friend. I would have to say at least drill yourself about your strengths and weaknesses before attempting to manage others,thats what I did many moons ago. Hahaha!


Carry on lol !

answered by (164,320 points)
+1 vote

Of course, it is way harder to be so self-confident, so we have to psyche ourselves up by standing in front of the mirror and asking ourselves lots of questions like : Do you think you can really do this ? Are you prepared to work long hours ? Do you think that your financial back up is OK to get you through till you start making profit ? Etc.

answered by (373,410 points)
0 votes

yes, like why should you hire you

answered by (3,255,880 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...