For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue, Newsletter Week 32
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+5 votes
280 views
in All The Rest by (1,549,590 points)

28 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Some of the questions on here. So I will vote on them, comment, and/or skip them to go on to the next one.


I know what I have given you. I do not know what you have received. ~Antonio Porchia

by (457,590 points)
+7 votes

Golf

by
+1

I agree Lav, if someone decides to turn it on the TV, I leave the room or go read my Kindle lol.

+2

Ugh, yes.

+5 votes

Anal sex 

by (660,430 points)
0

You or the girl?  I know too many women who prefer Anal to Vaginal.... Go figure

+3

there would be something wrong with ur head if u wanted that

0

Doll nothing is wrong with their head it is just their sexual preference.  They were born that way

+3

God made a penis and a vagina for a reason. people arent born that way    they should not condone any perversions we should stick to whhat is naturally

+3

you must be so fun at parties

+6 votes

Which celebrity is screwing which other celebrity. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

by (1,164,460 points)
+4 votes

My coworkers opinions about super hero's, pokeymon, and video game chat. Basically them!

by (46,520 points)
+1

ouch....

(Pokeymon?? It's Pokémon)

+6 votes

Opera.

by (795,340 points)
+5 votes

Most pro sports, I.e. Golf, baseball, bowling, hockey, etc.

And I agree with bobboy, anal sex hold no attraction.

by (1,398,510 points)
+5 votes

Most sports, the news, tv, politics

by (80,810 points)
+3 votes
Anything celebrity related including most movies, sports, 70s-80s cover bands since they're a dime a dozen.

"You are Fake News"

by (367,900 points)
+5 votes
Hero worship, especially sports or actors, etc.  I had friends at work who would discussed every minor detail of every person on every team, their stats, etc.   I never understood how that could be so important but it's just their thing  I guess.    A former girlfriend was that way about movie stars.  No matter which movie we watched, she talk the entire time telling me the actors life history down to the most minor detail.
by (237,080 points)
+4 votes

star wars and Lord of the Rings


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

by (1,289,200 points)
+4 votes

Team sports, chess, tattoos, drinking pop, swimming, taking a shower, being friends with someone who gossips, going hunting. 

by (373,410 points)
0

Anna wish you were closer however will be in Hvar end of May

+3 votes

men lol

by (3,278,090 points)
+4 votes

Sports

by (2,172,420 points)
+4 votes

Anything on HGTV.

by (974,010 points)
+4 votes

Sports (except swimming), opera, knitting, or chakras. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (782,420 points)
+3 votes

Women lol


"I'll make sure to sin in as many entertaining ways as possible before I die." - Sheogorath

by (604,970 points) 1 flag
+2

Lol sorry I meant Batman

+5 votes

LOL.  Honestly the older I get the more I don't like people--people are cruel.  So I focus my energies on animals who are selfless and give unconditional love.

by (8,730 points)
+2 votes

Football 

Politics

Designer clothes, handbags etc.

The pope

90 degree weather

by (3,650 points)
+2 votes

Also anal sex. In all my experiences with the ladies of the evening and the nice girls and women that has never even been mentioned let alone performed. And I will not in the future.

To quote a psychologist during one of my job interviews, "At least he's normal when it comes to sex." 

In other words, I am not a pervert.

by (795,340 points)
+3

"I'm not a pervert"



+2


+2


+2


+2


+2


+4

Look, I'm not saying you are a pervert. I'm just saying if anal sex is the bar for you, then voyeurism should probably be up there in the pervert category too. People in glass houses should throw stones etc. etc.

+1

I am also not a voyeur.

+2 votes

Most sports.

by (795,340 points)
+2 votes

Women who had kids.

by (6,900 points)
+2 votes

TV reality shows

by (1,180 points)
+1 vote

Magazines!. I do everything online. I have a few gift subcriptions and Its a shame I never read them! lol

by (6,137,290 points)
0 votes

Sports.  I have 3 sons.  None of them are interested in playing sports.  They are musicians at heart....and that is fine by me!!    I love to hear them play.  


Just Smile  :)

by (7,820 points)
0 votes

NASCAR

by (237,080 points)
0 votes

Baseball

by (29,480 points)
0 votes

Slime.

by (470 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...