Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 7
Visits Today: 24,415
Visits Yesterday: 30,100













































+7 votes
2,399 views
in All The Rest by (1,442,600 points)

32 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Some of the questions on here. So I will vote on them, comment, and/or skip them to go on to the next one.

by (427,930 points)
+7 votes

Golf

by
+1

I agree Lav, if someone decides to turn it on the TV, I leave the room or go read my Kindle lol.

+2

Ugh, yes.

+5 votes

Anal sex 

by (619,700 points)
0

You or the girl?  I know too many women who prefer Anal to Vaginal.... Go figure

+3

there would be something wrong with ur head if u wanted that

0

Doll nothing is wrong with their head it is just their sexual preference.  They were born that way

+3

God made a penis and a vagina for a reason. people arent born that way    they should not condone any perversions we should stick to whhat is naturally

+4

you must be so fun at parties

0

I'm sorry, but I don't think god remembered to tell everyone what the penis and vagina are really for. The ancient Greeks enjoyed the backsides of young boys as well as their wives. In many cultures, in fact, anal and vaginal sex are considered equally valid forms of pleasure.

That being said, I have absolutely no desire to revisit the experience of having a large one up my number two, but I have even less tolerance for people who take it upon themselves to inform everyone else what's "natural" when it comes to intimate relations. What makes consensual adults happy should stay between the only two people who should be involved in this activity (or three, or four--however many it takes to be merry, as long as everyone who's there has a good reason to be there and plays well with others.).

0

lol

+6 votes

Which celebrity is screwing which other celebrity. 

by (1,072,000 points)
+4 votes

My coworkers opinions about super hero's, pokeymon, and video game chat. Basically them!

by (45,830 points)
+1

ouch....

(Pokeymon?? It's Pokémon)

+6 votes

Opera.

by (743,470 points)
+5 votes

Most pro sports, I.e. Golf, baseball, bowling, hockey, etc.

And I agree with bobboy, anal sex hold no attraction.

by (1,514,210 points)
+5 votes

Most sports, the news, tv, politics

by (79,580 points)
+3 votes
Anything celebrity related including most movies, sports, 70s-80s cover bands since they're a dime a dozen.
by (353,830 points)
+5 votes
Hero worship, especially sports or actors, etc.  I had friends at work who would discussed every minor detail of every person on every team, their stats, etc.   I never understood how that could be so important but it's just their thing  I guess.    A former girlfriend was that way about movie stars.  No matter which movie we watched, she talk the entire time telling me the actors life history down to the most minor detail.
by (230,540 points)
+4 votes

star wars and Lord of the Rings

by (1,189,800 points)
+4 votes

Team sports, chess, tattoos, drinking pop, swimming, taking a shower, being friends with someone who gossips, going hunting. 

by (362,700 points)
0

Anna wish you were closer however will be in Hvar end of May

+3 votes

men lol

by (3,099,030 points)
+4 votes

Sports

by (2,420,490 points)
+4 votes

Anything on HGTV.

by (952,310 points)
+4 votes

Sports (except swimming), opera, knitting, or chakras. 

by (1,019,900 points)
+3 votes

Women lol

by (577,690 points) 1 flag
+2

Lol sorry I meant Batman

+5 votes

LOL.  Honestly the older I get the more I don't like people--people are cruel.  So I focus my energies on animals who are selfless and give unconditional love.

by (8,310 points)
+2 votes

Football 

Politics

Designer clothes, handbags etc.

The pope

90 degree weather

by (3,650 points)
+2 votes

Also anal sex. In all my experiences with the ladies of the evening and the nice girls and women that has never even been mentioned let alone performed. And I will not in the future.

To quote a psychologist during one of my job interviews, "At least he's normal when it comes to sex." 

In other words, I am not a pervert.

by (743,470 points)
+3

"I'm not a pervert"



+2


+2


+2


+2


+2


+4

Look, I'm not saying you are a pervert. I'm just saying if anal sex is the bar for you, then voyeurism should probably be up there in the pervert category too. People in glass houses shouldn't throw stones etc. etc.

+1

I am also not a voyeur.

+2 votes

Most sports.

by (743,470 points)
+2 votes

Women who had kids.

by (6,020 points)
+2 votes

TV reality shows

by (1,180 points)
+2 votes

Magazines!. I do everything online. I have a few gift subcriptions and Its a shame I never read them! lol

by (5,058,010 points)
0 votes

Sports.  I have 3 sons.  None of them are interested in playing sports.  They are musicians at heart....and that is fine by me!!    I love to hear them play.  

by (18,880 points)
0 votes

NASCAR

by (230,540 points)
0 votes

Baseball

by (19,080 points)
0 votes

Slime.

by (420 points)
0 votes

Trump vs Bush celebrity deathmatch

by (1,860 points)
+1 vote

travel...which really bites my butt

I have no interest in traveling...

and my husband wants to travel....ho hum....

31 years together...and , here we are....

by (18,880 points)
0 votes

Talking to my mother in law ever again

by (1,540 points)
+1 vote



Politics Religion and Twitter drama.

by (420 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...