For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
28 views

What are some things your parents did when you were growing up that made you think, "that is so random/unnecessary"?

in Just For Fun by (239,450 points)

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

My dad was mad at me for writing on a bill accidentally.  So, he yelled at me and told me to write on his forehead....  um, what?

by
0

Lol wtf, Lav?  That's about as random/unnecessary as it gets

+1

lol yeah, it was so odd.  There is no funny comeback to that one.

+3 votes

They told me if I kept doing that, I would grow hair on my palm.........


They lied..........................................:B)

by (582,550 points)
+2 votes

everything

by (3,268,270 points)
+2 votes

My father called me up at work - AT WORK - to bitch at me for leaving my mail on the kitchen counter. I hung up on him.

by (2,132,710 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...