To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 14,718
Visits Yesterday: 25,677













































+2 votes
112 views
in Just Relax by

3 Answers

+1 vote

I agree, and when people don't introduce you it is awkward. If they don't, I'll introduce myself, and then the person who knows each may feel uncomfortable.  Oh well.

Sometimes you just don't know if people know each other, but how hard is it to ask?  Rhetorical question of course.

by (1,442,600 points)
+1 vote

The introductions shall be made immediately.


Life is what you make it.

by (3,836,981 points)
+1 vote

only if you know them and know their first name ! thanks

by (6,120 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...