3 Members have donated this month.
This site remains Ad-Free.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

Happy Fathers Day to all AOR Dads!


answers 1

views 16


asked by
Cinders717



How many tricks does your cat know?


answers 2

views 5


asked by
WOLF



What makes you unhappy?


answers 4

views 22


asked by
easyjolene


From the Archives

Chronicles of the Insane


Total Activity

292,269

  total posts

36,725

  questions

164,191

  answers

88,179

  comments

3,128

  chats

727

  members

Activity This Month

2,657

  total posts

360

  questions

1,502

  answers

697

  comments

97

  chats
81 Online
2 Members and 79 Guests
Members present at the site
Visits Today: 5361
Visits Yesterday: 11450
Get more answers Bump Button and Super Bump.

I TOTALLY FAILED, I GOT 5/15...33% AND THEY GON TELL ME GOOD JOB..LIARSSSSS, POST YOUR RESULTS BELOW!!!!

+2 votes
32 views

http://www.msn.com/en-us/lifestyle/quiz/can-you-pass-this-third-grade-science-test/ar-BBBCWrQ

I NEVER KNEW THERE WAS A 5TH OCEAN....WTH HAVE I BEEN, OR THIS MUSTVE BEEN UPDATED AFTER I LEFT MIDDLE SCHOOL.....LOL

asked May 30 in Quiz by mysticfemale12 (2,266,720 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

 


"I'll make sure to sin in as many entertaining ways as possible before I die." - Sheogorath

answered May 30 by Sheogorath (438,440 points)

I am a science major, I should hope I could get past the grade 3 stuff

U GO BOY!!!

+1 vote

I got 11/15   not bad huh ?

answered May 30 by bobboy (515,140 points)

u did better than me

+1 vote

Yeah I missed that 5th ocean too. Also when I pushed the next question key and the next question came up, twice the bottom answer was already checked and it was incorrect of course. I guess I kept my finger there too long. Oh well, it doesn't matter. I ended up getting a 53% and the silly computer said that was a good job. Phooey. Not in my book. Only slightly more than half, but more than average. That is me, average.


"Don't Bunt. Aim out of the ballpark!"~David Ogilvy

answered May 30 by Thundergrljean (275,820 points)

I missed most of em...its been a while

+1 vote

I missed one - the largest planet question.


Smart people only believe half of what they hear. Smarter people know which half to believe.

answered May 30 by lavender (3,055,630 points)

it is ok .... u did better than me

+1 vote

missed one


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered May 30 by Archerchef (2,040,000 points)

no biggie. you did better than me

I play enough trivia & pub quiz's  with friends, so no great stretch of the mind.  Got the bones right it was the teeth, 32......

That Southern Ocean can go either way in a Pub Quiz however

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...