For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
23 views
What are your thoughts on James Comey?  Do you think that his testimony will be a pivotal moment or will it be inconsequential?
in Wildlife by (239,450 points)

3 Answers

+3 votes

I'm not going to speculate, but I certainly hope it'll reveal something - anything - that would make impeachment of that wombat-headed POS a legitimate result. 

by (2,132,710 points)
+2 votes

It should be a real whistle blowing testimony or at least that is many are hoping for! Some discussions have pointed out that Trump could try to shut him up with Executive Privilege,  Sorry It would not work. Trump cannot use executive privilege to keep Comey from testifying about discussions that may point to potential misconduct, and that's especially true now that Trump has already made those discussions public. Today people are protesting all over against his Paris pullout so it will be very interesting that is for sure!

by (5,937,290 points)
+2 votes

It is interesting to think it could be either the nail in the coffin OR an empowerment to an already power hungry dictator.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

by (1,246,900 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...