3 Members have donated this month.
This site remains Ad-Free.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

Have you had a dream while sleeping


answers 1

views 8


asked by
Lasuz



What is the worst tattoo you've ever seen?


answers 2

views 8


asked by
Cinders717



What causes one to go dizzy shortly after getting up?


answers 4

views 28


asked by
Tabbycat1


From the Archives

What do you choose to do


Total Activity

292,269

  total posts

36,725

  questions

164,191

  answers

88,179

  comments

3,128

  chats

727

  members

Activity This Month

2,657

  total posts

360

  questions

1,502

  answers

697

  comments

97

  chats
81 Online
2 Members and 79 Guests
Members present at the site
Visits Today: 5350
Visits Yesterday: 11450
Get more answers Bump Button and Super Bump.

What Animal Fits Your Personality?

+4 votes
24 views asked Jun 5 in Quiz by Cinders717 (4,027,770 points)

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Owl

 
image
An owl matches your personality!

You're smart and wise beyond your age.
You have perspective that always allows you to see the bigger picture.
answered Jun 5 by mysticfemale12 (2,266,720 points)

Yep thats you!!:)

thx sis!!!

:))

+1 vote

I got Owl:

You're smart and wise beyond your age.
You have perspective that always allows you to see the bigger picture.

hahah


Smart people only believe half of what they hear. Smarter people know which half to believe.

answered Jun 5 by lavender (3,055,630 points)

I think that suits you well. You have that air of wisdom definitely!

lol aw thank you.  :)

U R welcome, its just the facts :)

+2 votes

The Wolf. I am strong and determined. I am strong enough to stand alone and determined to beat my enemy. I have the wisdom of my father's before me and know when to stick with my pack. I also know how to be courageous and become a leader if the need arises. "Throw me to the Wolves and I shall return their leader."


"Don't Bunt. Aim out of the ballpark!"~David Ogilvy

answered Jun 5 by Thundergrljean (275,820 points)

That fits you so well with all the many trials and tribulations you have endured, you are incredibly strong!

I believe I am getting stronger every day. I am strong, but I am tired. You know? Thanks for the vote of confidence but I have had it so much easier than sooo many others. I am so very thankful for where I am at today. Thanks for being there.

You bet Jean, you can count on it!

+2 votes

The Dung Beetle.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Jun 5 by Bluegenel (2,221,411 points)
+1 vote

A OWL       lmao

answered Jun 5 by bobboy (515,140 points)
+1 vote

The dog.

answered Jun 6 by WOLF (709,290 points)
+1 vote

I got panda, ******* called me lazy.

 

I haven't been on Quotev since I was 13 lol


"I'll make sure to sin in as many entertaining ways as possible before I die." - Sheogorath

answered Jun 10 by Sheogorath (438,440 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...