3 Members have donated this month.
This site remains Ad-Free.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

What might make a previously good camera start blurring almost every shot?


answers 1

views 4


asked by
Tabbycat1



Link between depression and the contraceptive pill?


answers 2

views 14


asked by
nocturnal_snow



Daydreamers, what are you daydreaming about?


answers 8

views 29


asked by
Cinders717


From the Archives

Stupid statement #9087: A dog's bark is worse than it's bite.


Total Activity

292,269

  total posts

36,725

  questions

164,191

  answers

88,179

  comments

3,128

  chats

727

  members

Activity This Month

2,657

  total posts

360

  questions

1,502

  answers

697

  comments

97

  chats
82 Online
2 Members and 80 Guests
Members present at the site
Visits Today: 5395
Visits Yesterday: 11450
Get more answers Bump Button and Super Bump.

Today, July 27 is the anniversary of a famous day in 1953. Do you know what it is?

+2 votes
14 views

I was there when it happened.

asked Jul 28 in Quiz by WOLF (709,290 points)

3 Answers

0 votes

Seems like a very unremarkable day- so I'm curious it's significance to you?

answered Jul 28 by anonymous

It most certainly is.

+2 votes

Armistice ends the Korean War - Jul 27, 1953

answered Jul 28 by Cinders717 (4,027,770 points)

You are correct. I was in Korea when it happened.

Something to be remembered and proud of:)

+2 votes

Wolf, you are actually that old - impressive


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jul 28 by Archerchef (2,040,000 points)

Yes I am an old wolf with much experience.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...