Greetings to all. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 2
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 7,638
Visits Yesterday: 25,404













































+2 votes
85 views
in Style and Beauty by

4 Answers

+1 vote

No but I have really long lashes and really won't need them.

by (505,940 points)
+1 vote

That sounds like some ugly fake-ness.

by
0

Yep, and for sixty- nine dollars.

I still wonder how a magnet can hold those lashes on all day.

I use to do the glue ones, and could keep them on for over a month.

0 votes

I saw a beauty "guru" on YouTube attempt to use them and they were absolute bullshit.  They looked ridiculous and more importantly, they didn't even stay on! 

When I see products like that (for that amount of money) I find myself sitting there for a moment trying to come up with the stupidest beauty idea I can think of because apparently... the more ridiculous the product, the better :/

by (235,690 points)
0 votes
Heard for the first time and I haven't tried but I know some solution that one can use to make his/her eyelashes thick. The eyelashes can protect eyes from the dust, sand, and debris. They also play important role to give lift to the eye makeup. So I highly recommend to try Careprost eye gel for thicker, strong, dark and healthy eyelashes.
by (540 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...