4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
cookies policy
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions
that need more answers

Do you express gratitude for your blessings regularly?


answers 1

views 11


by Ronnio


total 2,636



What would you do if someone sneezed on your food?


answers 2

views 6


by mc2000


Total Activity

310,022

  total posts

39,401

  questions

174,043

  answers

92,728

  comments

3,803

  chats

796

  members

Activity This Month

4,113

  total posts

625

  questions

2,113

  answers

1,162

  comments

213

  chats

Categories

92 Online
5 Members and 87 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 2613
Visits Yesterday: 8015
Get more answers Bump Button
+1 vote
13 views

https://www.popsugar.com/tech/Optical-Illusion-Quiz-38199081

I got

Initial Perception
Initial
You have initial perception! In most of the pictures, you noticed the big picture. You rarely noticed the deeper, hidden image that laid behind the initial picture. This reveals that you're a quick and logical thinker who takes things at face value. You don't judge a cover by it's book, but you're also not on the search for deeper meanings. You're at peace with the world as it is and you're most likely very successful in your chosen field. You're a linear thinker who often thinks in words and appreciates hard facts over emotions or vague theoretical concepts. You have phenomenal analytical skills and you're a strongly respected personality.
asked in Quiz by (2,691,110 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

Deep Perception:

You have deep perception! In most of the pictures, you noticed the deeper., hidden image. This reveals that you're a creative thinker who notices details that others easily pass over. You're intuitive and easily see people for who they are, behind whatever mask they may be wearing. You generally read emotions and faces with ease and you most likely have some kind of artistic or musical talent. You often express unique ideas that shock or impress others, which may have caused you to feel somewhat misunderstood as a child. You're a true artist at heart with great healing potential. Have you ever thought about helping others? If you haven't, your brain is definitely built for it!


Smart people only believe half of what they hear. Smarter people know which half to believe.

answered by (4,033,540 points)
+1 vote

Deep Perception

answered by (3,647,670 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...