6 Members have donated this month.
Ideally I need 5 donations a month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
64 Online
4 Members and 60 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 9985
Visits Yesterday: 6908













































Get more answers Bump Button   Questions that need more answers
+2 votes
11 views
asked in Quotes by (4,347,840 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Music is a beautiful creation and expression of emotion. There is beauty to be found in anger and I find the most tortured souls are able to produce the most stunning work.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered by (1,175,900 points)
0

Nicely stated, king.

+1 vote

Because in the silence a perfectly lovely sonata can be born:)

answered by (5,993,870 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...