6 Members have donated this month.
Ideally I need 5 donations a month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
64 Online
5 Members and 59 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 9996
Visits Yesterday: 6908













































Get more answers Bump Button   Questions that need more answers
+2 votes
12 views

what is a life motto you live by?

One of mine would be, talk to me, not down to me


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

asked in Quotes by (1,286,180 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

My motto is stolen from Henry Rollins:  The best revenge is to always survive yourself.


"Injustice Anywhere Is A Threat To Justice Everywhere." ~ MLK

answered by (4,634,180 points)
+1 vote

If you never try, you will always wonder what could have been!

answered by (5,993,870 points)
+1 vote

My motto? Fail seven times, get up 8. 

Cliche, I know, I know..... but it hits home when you think about it. I've tried a lot of business ventures in my lifetime thus far. Some produced pretty good side incomes (or primary), while others did not give a return on my time and money. It's fine because when I think about the challenges I overcame physically.... I can put myself out there without a crippling fear of failure. 

Try again until you get it right.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered by (1,175,900 points)
+1 vote

You can't please all the people all the time. AO-R being a classic example.


Just Relax.

answered by (3,035,301 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...