5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Total Activity

267,531

  total posts

33,658

  questions

151,817

  answers

82,015

  comments

637

  members

Activity This Month

5,192

  total posts

732

  questions

3,354

  answers

1,106

  comments
100 Online
3 members and 97 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Does anyone have both

+4 votes
31 views

dogs and cats?  How do they get along?

asked Jul 27, 2016 in Pets by Lasuz (1,299,200 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

I have neither...but I think since they are animals and they must coexist around each other...they can get along

answered Jul 27, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (2,019,660 points)
+3 votes

I have both. They get along fine for the most part, but they have their moments..


The cats have taught the pup who is in charge.


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Jul 27, 2016 by Glasgowbelle (1,372,490 points)
I do also and everyone gets along.  like you occasional little issues.
+2 votes

No, never at the same time.

answered Jul 27, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,768,780 points)
+1 vote

My last client had a dog and 2 male cats.   The only fighting was between the 2 male cats!!  The dog ignored the cats completely and they returned that favor lol :)

answered Jan 10 by Cinders717 (3,394,610 points)
+1 vote

In the past I have had both. They learn to get along.  Like any situation they will get a bit snarly, just like having kids


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 10 by Archerchef (1,875,270 points)

Or siblings

Lasuz, true they can get into each others face at times.  Like this morning, rambunctious would be a descriptor

+2 votes

I have had up to one dog and two cats at a time.   One cat liked the dog, but the dog ignored her. The other cat didn't like the dog, and vice versa, so they ignored each other, and the both cats just ignored each other.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 10 by lavender (2,519,440 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...