6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

When Mother Nature Pitches a FIT


answers 1

views 7


asked by
king313



When was the last time you encountered method in the madness?


answers 2

views 4


asked by
Bluegenel



Is my action justified?


answers 4

views 22


asked by
commonsense1


From the Archives

Which is worse to witness no matter what age you are?


Total Activity

278,142

  total posts

34,760

  questions

156,558

  answers

84,157

  comments

2,625

  chats

672

  members

Activity This Month

6,458

  total posts

839

  questions

3,702

  answers

1,772

  comments

144

  chats
105 Online
7 members and 98 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Does anyone have both

+4 votes
31 views

dogs and cats?  How do they get along?

asked Jul 27, 2016 in Pets by Lasuz (1,327,340 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

I have neither...but I think since they are animals and they must coexist around each other...they can get along

answered Jul 27, 2016 by mysticfemale12 (2,119,850 points)
+3 votes

I have both. They get along fine for the most part, but they have their moments..


The cats have taught the pup who is in charge.


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Jul 27, 2016 by Glasgowbelle (1,418,790 points)
I do also and everyone gets along.  like you occasional little issues.
+2 votes

No, never at the same time.

answered Jul 27, 2016 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,902,080 points)
+1 vote

My last client had a dog and 2 male cats.   The only fighting was between the 2 male cats!!  The dog ignored the cats completely and they returned that favor lol :)

answered Jan 10 by Cinders717 (3,637,050 points)
+1 vote

In the past I have had both. They learn to get along.  Like any situation they will get a bit snarly, just like having kids


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 10 by Archerchef (1,908,930 points)

Or siblings

Lasuz, true they can get into each others face at times.  Like this morning, rambunctious would be a descriptor

+2 votes

I have had up to one dog and two cats at a time.   One cat liked the dog, but the dog ignored her. The other cat didn't like the dog, and vice versa, so they ignored each other, and the both cats just ignored each other.


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Jan 10 by lavender (2,739,800 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...