3 Members have donated this month.
This site remains Ad-Free.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

We haven't heard about the investigation involving Jarod and Donald Jr.


answers 1

views 7


asked by
Lasuz



What is your favorite bromance in any movie and/or tv-show?


answers 2

views 3


asked by
Cinders717



What’s your favorite rap verse?


answers 3

views 15


asked by
Cinders717


From the Archives

This cough is beginning to piss me off more than the political posts. Just sayin'.


Total Activity

292,269

  total posts

36,725

  questions

164,191

  answers

88,179

  comments

3,128

  chats

727

  members

Activity This Month

2,657

  total posts

360

  questions

1,502

  answers

697

  comments

97

  chats
80 Online
2 Members and 78 Guests
Members present at the site
Visits Today: 5355
Visits Yesterday: 11450
Get more answers Bump Button and Super Bump.

WHAT'S YOUR FAVORITE PEANUT BUTTER???????????????

+2 votes
23 views

I LOVE SKIPPY AND REESE'S AND JIF!!

asked Sep 1 in Quiz by mysticfemale12 (2,266,720 points)

7 Answers

+1 vote

The original creamy Skippy ~  I can eat an entire jar of that **** with a spoon. 

answered Sep 1 by justpassingthru (1,336,560 points)
+2 votes

I like Skippy or Jif.  I don't like creamy peanut butter the way Peter Pan makes it


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Sep 1 by curiousguy (916,650 points)
+2 votes

Adams Natural - Creamy



Smart people only believe half of what they hear. Smarter people know which half to believe.

answered Sep 2 by lavender (3,055,630 points)
+1 vote

Sorry don't eat peanut butter at all. Only in a Reese Cup.With chocolate its not too bad lol.;)

answered Sep 2 by Cinders717 (4,027,770 points)
+2 votes

Left to my own devices, I buy Jif Extra Crunchy peanut butter.  When we're out traveling and I need to get a small jar for the week, I usually go with the smallest jar available among the Jif, Skippy, Reese's, and Peter Pan brands. If there's a sale on one of those, that influences me, too.

answered Sep 2 by Media4u2 (402,070 points)
+1 vote

Thu many deployments etc, Skippy Crunchy. The Jiff fabricated BS in the original MRE's  was and still is ****.  A Constant consumers review. 

The Lube issued for the M4 was also S__T.


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Sep 2 by Archerchef (2,040,000 points)
+1 vote

Creamy Jiff. I'll settle for other things if I have to.

answered Sep 2 by borninthemeadowcourt (579,400 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...