3 Members have donated this month.
This site remains Ad-Free.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

A bit of security info for Mac users...


answers 1

views 5


asked by
Bluegenel



How would you feel about asking a related question?


answers 2

views 7


asked by
Bluegenel



What is really the hardest year of marriage if it's not the first year?


answers 7

views 57


asked by
Cinders717


From the Archives

Is there a difference in south and North American states still prevalent today?


Total Activity

292,269

  total posts

36,725

  questions

164,191

  answers

88,179

  comments

3,128

  chats

727

  members

Activity This Month

2,657

  total posts

360

  questions

1,502

  answers

697

  comments

97

  chats
83 Online
2 Members and 81 Guests
Members present at the site
Visits Today: 5401
Visits Yesterday: 11450
Get more answers Bump Button and Super Bump.

TAKE THE QUIZ AND TELL ME WHAT YOU GET

+4 votes
36 views

https://www.16personalities.com/free-personality-test

I GOT ISTJ: You’ll get married when you feel like the rock in the relationship.

You’re a crazy-capable human being, able to obtain basically whatever you find most important in life — and real love is on that list. To you, love is not complex. It’s a feeling, sure, but it’s also a commitment to the daily actions that uphold a relationship. You’ll marry when you feel like someone’s rock, or when someone sees you in this endearing superhero light. That kind of love will melt your hard exterior, and you’ll be itching to tie the knot in ways you never thought possible. Since you’re the highly traditional type, too, you’ll likely settle down a bit earlier than most.

I THINK IT NAILED ME.... I'M ONLY 33, I GOT TIME!!!

Your personality type is:

Logistician (ISTJ-a)

image
                                   
Mind
This trait determines how we interact with our environment.
Extraverted
Introverted
34%
66%
Energy
This trait shows where we direct our mental energy.
Intuitive
Observant
42%
58%
Nature
This trait determines how we make decisions and cope with emotions.
Thinking
Feeling
55%
45%
Tactics
This trait reflects our approach to work, planning and decision-making.
Judging
Prospecting
58%
42%
Identity
This trait underpins all others, showing how confident we are in our abilities and decisions.
Assertive
Turbulent
79%
21%
asked Sep 20 in Quiz by mysticfemale12 (2,266,720 points)

8 Answers

+3 votes

My Personality Type:  Architect - INTJ 71% Introverted - I thought it would be higher, but I will take it.

Strengths:

Quick Imaginative Strategic Mind, High Self-Confidence, Independent and Decisive, Hardworking and Determined, Open-Minded, Jack-Of-All-Trades

(Quite accurate so far, minus Jack Of All Trades)

Weaknesses:

Arrogant, Judgmental, Overly analytical, Loathe Highly Structured Environments, Clueless in Romance

SPOT ON, minus clueless in Romance. I think my husband would disagree.

Total INTJ indeed, I am.




Smart people only believe half of what they hear. Smarter people know which half to believe.

answered Sep 20 by lavender (3,055,630 points)
+3 votes

No need for me to take it, I am an INFJ.  I took the actual test twice in college as part of a course.  Knowing someone's MBTI can tell you many reasons why people react certain ways


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Sep 20 by curiousguy (916,650 points)
+3 votes

I flip flop between INTJ and ISTJ depending on which version I  take. In this iteration it was ISTJ  and I scored higher on assertiveness than turbulence. 

answered Sep 20 by borninthemeadowcourt (579,400 points)
+4 votes

MEDIATOR (INFP-T)

apparently I'm 99% introverted lol

I think you should know, this test had been disproved, "Thousands of professional psychologists have evaluated the century-old Myers-Briggs, found it to be inaccurate and arbitrary, and devised better systems for evaluating personality." http://www.bbc.com/news/blogs-echochambers-28315137

https://www.google.com.au/amp/s/www.psychologytoday.com/blog/give-and-take/201309/goodbye-mbti-the-fad-won-t-die%3famp


"I'll make sure to sin in as many entertaining ways as possible before I die." - Sheogorath

answered Sep 21 by Sheogorath (438,440 points)

But you can actually test this yourself by taking the test every 3 months, and watch yourself get a different result every time.

I don't doubt that at all, but it's fun.  Yes, I am easily amused.    I am the odd one out again. I always get the same result.

I prefer the Buzzfeed ones that tell you what Sex in the City character you are (I'm a Carrie)

Haha! 

+2 votes

I am an ESTJ and have taken the test before. I have had an executive profile for about 10-12 years. 30 years ago I did one and came out as a completer finisher whatever that was I cant remember. Most recently I worked as a trainer so I'm naturally good with other people, well most anyway. The first time I came out as an executive i was quite surprised but I'm happy with the results as I knew already that was me. I have an IQ of about 110 and my EQ is good.    

answered Sep 21 by zuesman101 (96,140 points)
+2 votes

ADVOCATE (INFJ-A)


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Sep 21 by Bluegenel (2,221,411 points)
+2 votes

I think mine has changed over the years.  But I find it to be very true:

YOUR PERSONALITY TYPE IS:

ADVENTURER (ISFP-T)

Adventurer personalities are true artists, but not necessarily in the typical sense where they’re out painting happy little trees. Often enough though, they are perfectly capable of this. Rather, it’s that they use aesthetics, design and even their choices and actions to push the limits of social convention. Adventurers enjoy upsetting traditional expectations with experiments in beauty and behavior – chances are, they’ve expressed more than once the phrase “Don’t box me in!”

Adventurers live in a colorful, sensual world, inspired by connections with people and ideas. These personalities take joy in reinterpreting these connections, reinventing and experimenting with both themselves and new perspectives. No other type explores and experiments in this way more. This creates a sense of spontaneity, making Adventurers seem unpredictable, even to their close friends and loved ones. 

    


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing       -Socrates

answered Sep 21 by Amy1022 (187,810 points)
+1 vote

58% introverted

59% intuitive

56% feeling

56% prospecting

80% turbulent


"Tangled is the web we weave when first we practice to deceive." - Sir Walter Raleigh

answered Sep 22 by Heisenberg (585,350 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...