For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+4 votes
16 views

I was in bed reading a book (an actual book) last night and I looked to the upper right-hand corner of the page to see what time is was. lol

*forehead slap*

What was your last "duh" moment?  Was it technology-related?

in Just For Fun by (239,450 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I picked up the remote control for the tv to place a call.

by (1,549,590 points)
+1 vote

I was trying to send a voice text on my Kindle.

by
+1 vote

I have a sequential memory.  Also photostatic.  When I misplace something in my mind and it is out of sequence, I can spend a good amount of time rearranging.

Probably looking for something, and it was right in front of me


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

by (1,285,390 points)
+2 votes

I regularly go looking for my phone while I have it in my hand.


"I'll make sure to sin in as many entertaining ways as possible before I die." - Sheogorath

by (604,750 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...