To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 239
Visits Yesterday: 46,012













































+3 votes
32 views

When it's a sunday... chilly, rainy, and a grey day in November. I wonder....

in Daily Life by (3,650 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

I usually make gravy

by (1,189,800 points)
+2 votes

I will put on a big pot of chicken soup. Talk to my boyfriend, read a book on my Kindle, or stream a movie or music;)

by (5,058,010 points)
+1 vote

Pour a glass of wine and start cooking.  Today Pork in BBQ Sauce, Green Beans with carrots and cashews, Mash Potatoes.

Tonight for a late supper, Roasted Vegetable Soup and Apple crisp

by (2,843,380 points)
+2 votes

Besides being envious that you get to have a chilly, gray, rainy day (we have sunny again, blah),  been gone all day.  No chance to work out, and I am now sitting here relaxing.   Normally though, Sunday is my crock pot day.

by
+1 vote

I reset my clocks and watches.

by (743,470 points)
+2 votes

Watch the sky mostly.   We had some pretty bad storms .     Tornadoes touched down in several places in Ohio.    It's been a rather scary day.  

by (29,620 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...